Broadway Musical Home


Who starred in the original cast?
Where can I buy the music?
What’s the buzz on Broadway?
Find out at Broadway Musical Home

Blog Twitter Facebook Pinterest MySpace Newsletter
Irving Berlin

Irving Berlin

Composer and Lyricist

Irving Berlin

Irving Berlin




Birth Name:

Israel Isidore Beilin


Born:

May 11, 1888; Tyumen


Died:

September 22, 1989; New York City


Visit the Official Website
Lyrics for Irving Berlin's Songs



Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical
Broadway Musical

Plus:

  • Watch Your Step
  • Stop! Look! Listen!
  • The Century Girl
  • Yip! Yip! Yaphank
  • Ziegfeld Follies of 1919
  • The Cocoanuts
  • Face the Music
  • As Thousands Cheer
  • Louisiana Purchase
  • This is the Army
  • Miss Liberty
  • Mr. President
Musical Numbers
Alexander's Ragtime Band
Anything You Can Do
Blue Skies
Cheek to Cheek
God Bless America
It's a Lovely Day Today
I've Got My Love to Keep Me Warm
I Love a Piano
Puttin' on the Ritz
There's No Business Like Show Business
White Christmas
You're Just in Love





CDs

CD
Puttin' on the Ritz: Capitol Sings Irving Berlin

CD
Annie Get Your Gun 1999 Broadway Cast Album

CD
White Christmas Original Broadway Cast Album

CD
Call Me Madam Original Broadway Cast Album


Sheetmusic

Sheetmusic
Vocal Selections


Videos

DVD
Annie Get Your Gun Hollywood Version DVD

DVD
Call Me Madam Hollywood Version DVD

DVD
White Christmas Hollywood Version DVD


Books

Book
As Thousands Cheer: The Life of Irving Berlin


Other

Merchandise




1951 Award Nominations

Best Original Score - Call Me Madam

1963 Award Nominations

Special Award

1978 Tony Award Nominations

Lawrence Langner Memorial Award

Your Reviews: Do You Love It or Loathe It?

blog comments powered by Disqus